Alumni

Click on graduation year to jump to class list.

2018    2017 2016 2015     2014


2013   2012      2011  2010    2009


        


Class of 2019 

Andrea Arkow

Jennifer Barker 

Rachelle Beisel 

Kelly Dell

Lindsay Ganassa

Rebekah Gans

Hillary Harding 

Asha Holsopple

Carson Maczuzak 

Maggie McHenry 

Lindsay Moery

Jennifer Newman

Mike Robbins

Sarah Schmidt

Christine Tesmer 

Annie Thompson

Kristina Vaio


Class of 2018

Katy Anderson

Lindsey Bieging

Shannon Boltz

Marianna DiVietro

Denae Duesler

Melissa Ebone

Jenna Fedie

Ian Jacobs

Amelia Koehmstedt

Liz (Kohn) Grossi

Michelle Maldonado

Molly McNerney

Ricardo Perez

Tara Petersen

Rebecca Reutlinger

Karen Sherman Perez

Hannah Thompson

Class of 2017

Sarah Berkman

Candy Elkind

Corey M. Falter

Miranda Graul

Melissa Hellmuth

Marty Kemmer-Contreras

Abbie Klinghoffer

Erica Oakley-Courage

Becky Plunkett

Mary Pat Rooney

Ashley Rumble

Alexandra Schulze

Geoffrey Shamos

Megan Toohey

Melissa Traynham

Samantha Raizen Walsh

Rebekah Wells


Class of 2016

Cori Deterding

Tiffany Grady

Laurie Hagerman

Jeff Krebs

Kate McDonnell

Caitlin Murray

Mary Beth Polce

MaryBeth Lawson (Riopel)

Maggie Schlundt

Tammy VerCauteren

Mallory Bustow

Renee Ferrufino

Isabel McKenzie

Alicia Prescott

Katie Tiernan

Brittny Wilson


Class of 2015

Megan (Bryant) Nelson

Kendall Cordova

Mary Eisenstein

Ashley Haliko

Kelly Hall

Jennifer Johnson

Tonya Kelly

Katy Herbert Kotlarczyk

Olivia Mayer

Jessica Milnes

Erin Porteous

Brandon Prescott

Jeslin Shahrezaei

Allie Steg Haskett

Savannah Wippel

Hannah Yaritz


Class of 2014

Polly Breit

Sophia Conti

Caleb Covell

Amy Daly

Ben Drotar

Bridget Fitzpatrick

Mimi (Fourroux) Stevinson

Leslie Hansen

Gloria Jara Price

Amy Kusek

Jennifer Meyer

Ashely (Miltgen) Blubaugh

Darcy Struckhoff

Kate Verlaan

Taylor (Vitale) Johnson


Class of 2013

Ashley Anderson

Ginny Fanning

Megan Ream Ferry

Julia Hughes

Martine Hyland

Allison Krebs

Kevin Mullin

Lisa Nierenberg

Jessica Nurack

Rebecca Olchawa Barker

Stacey Saggese

Sara Spanier

Liz (Toohey) Gardner

Tami Vinson 


Class of 2012

Cat Augur
Cheryl Balchunas
Ashley Buderus
Tiffany Cooley
Seth Ehrlich
Shannon Hilt Sackmann
Camille Howells
Jason Newcomer
Emily Reaser
Mary Salsich
Patrick Schaefer
Hilary Sontag
Michelle Stapleton
Amy Stewart
Alyssa Street
May Thomsen (LaClair)
Kimberly Urish

 


Class of 2011

Lisa Brown
Amy Buchheit, CFRE
Kristin Candella
Aaron Ciszek
Michelle Di Benedetto
Mendy Evans
Diana Gatschet
Sean Goergen
Sara Hazel
Adrian Ingram (Davis)
Vickie Puchi
Yolanda Quesada
Marcia Segall
Liesl Thomas


Class of 2010

Ann Marie Bliley
Amy Burt
Noelle DeLage
Brooke Fritz Willard
Steve Galpern
Nilmini Hecox
Diana Lopez-Atencio
Kate Lyda
Colette Palmer
Miriam Pena
Kellyn Smith
Jake Stauber
Melanie Ulle
Jill Wright


Class of 2009

Nicole Adair

Keely Aggers

Scott Anderson

Nancy Blevins

Monique Bronner McCoy

Mandy Hughes

Kurt Kaczor

Janet McFarland Burlile

Robert "Bob" Mesko

Lynda Ricketson

Kathie Kramer Ryan

Patricia Stroud





List of Participating Organizations*


Alliance for Choice in Education

Alliance for Sustainable Colorado 

American Heart Association 

American Indian College Fund 

American Liver Foundation

American Red Cross, Mile High Chapter 

Anchor Center for Blind Children 

Anderson Ranch Arts Center

Anti-Defamation League 

AORN Foundation

Arc of Weld County

Arvada Center for Arts & Humanities

Attention Homes 

Big Brothers Big Sisters 

Bird Conservancy of the Rockies 

Bluff Lake Nature Center & The Bike Depot

The Book Trust 

Boys & Girls Club of Metro Denver 

Bravo! Vail 

Brent's Place

CASA of Jefferson and Gilpin Counties

CASA of Pikes Peak Region 

Cattlemen's Agricultural Land Trust 

Charter School Growth Fund

Children's Hospital Colorado Foundation 

Children's Museum of Denver 

Christian Living Communities 

Clayton Early Learning

Cleo Parker Robinson Dance

Cobalt Advocates

Colorado Ballet

Colorado Coalition for the Homeless

Colorado Cooking Matters 

Colorado Education Initiative 

Colorado Immigrant Rights Coalition

Colorado Mountain College Foundation

Colorado Northwestern Community College

Colorado Outward Bound School

Colorado Progressive Coalition

Colorado Public Radio

Colorado State University 

Colorado Symphony Orchestra

Craig Hospital Foundation

Creede Repertory Theatre 

Colorado Youth for a Change

Curious Theatre Company 

Cystic Fibrosis Foundation

The Delores Project 

Dental Aid 

Denver Art Museum 

Denver Botanic Gardens

Denver Center for the Performing Arts

Denver Hospice 

Denver Kids

Denver Museum of Nature & Science 

Denver Rescue Mission

Denver Scholarship Foundation

Denver School of Science and Technology 

Denver Urban Scholars

Denver Venture School 

Denver Waldorf School 

Denver Zoo

Disability Law Colorado

DSST Public Schools

Dumb Friends League

Early Connections Learning Center

Emergency Family Assistance Association (EFAA)

Energy Outreach Colorado

Florence Crittenton Services 

Girls Inc. of Metro Denver 

Habitat for Humanity Metro Denver 

Havern School

High Line Canal Conservancy 

High Plains Library District Foundation

Hispanic Affairs Project

Howard Dental Center 

Invest in Kids 

JCC Denver

Karis Community

Kellogg Fellows Leadership Alliance 

KIPP Colorado Schools 

Kuda Vana Partnership

Latino Community Foundation of Colorado 

Leukemia & Lymphoma Society | Rocky Mountain & Arizona Chapters

Make-A-Wish Colorado

Mapleton Public Schools 

Mercy Housing

Mile High United Way

MS Society Colorado - Wyoming

Morris Animal Foundation

Museum of Contemporary Art - Denver

National Jewish Health 

National Kidney Foundation

Northwest Colorado Visiting Nurse Association

Nurse-Family Partnership 

Palmer Land Trust

PATH International 

Planned Parenthood of the Rocky Mountains

Project Angel Heart

RedLine Contemporary Arts Center

Rocky Mountain Children's Health Foundation

Rocky Mountain MicroFinance Institute (RMMFI)

SafeHouse Denver

Shining Stars Foundation 

SOS Outreach 

Special Olympics Colorado

St. Joseph Hospital Foundation

Stanley British Primary School 

Starfish One by One

TCO Foundation

Teach for America - Colorado

The GrowHaus

United Way of Larimer County

University of Colorado Anschutz Medical Campus

University of Colorado Boulder 

University of Colorado Colorado Springs

University of Colorado Law School

University of Colorado Denver 

University of Colorado Foundation

University of Denver

University of Northern Colorado 

Urban Peak

Voices for Children CASA

Water for People

Weld Food Bank 

West Denver Prep 

The Women's Foundation of Colorado

World Denver

*Organizations that candidates were employed by when they were accepted to the program. 

Institute for Leaders in Development at University of Denver | University Hall 301 2197 S. University Blvd. Denver Colorado 80208 | ildcolorado@gmail.com 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software